Startlist for Wombat Classic 2017

Published at: Sat, 04 Mar 2017 9:23 AM AEDT as final startlist. Changes may still occur prior to event.

Category Number Participant Club
01. MELITE 4 ARCH, Peter Geelong Cycle Club
01. MELITE 5 BELL, Rodney Beechworth Chain Gang
01. MELITE 6 BRAUNSTEINS, Daniel Cycling Australia
01. MELITE 7 CHOMA, Andrew Red Hill Riders MTB
01. MELITE 8 DAVIS, John Footscray Cycling Club
01. MELITE 9 GEOGHEGAN, Dominic Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
01. MELITE 10 GRANT, Tom Geelong Mountain Bike Club
01. MELITE 1 JACKSON, Adrian Dirt Riders
01. MELITE 13 RANSOM, David Sunbury Cycling Club
01. MELITE 14 SKIDMORE, Kevin Red Hill Riders MTB
01. MELITE 15 SMALLEY, Felix Geelong Mountain Bike Club
01. MELITE 16 STANDISH, Ryan Alice Springs
01. MELITE 17 TAYLOR, Daniel Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
02. WELITE 2 ANSET, Melissa Warrandyte MTB
02. WELITE 19 COLSON, Emma Forrest MTB
02. WELITE 20 HILL, Karen Melbourne Cycling League
02. WELITE 18 BUCHER, Renata CX
03. M_OPEN 21 AXELSSON, Henrik Wombat MTB
03. M_OPEN 22 AXELSSON, Martin Wombat MTB
03. M_OPEN 23 BARTLETT, Simon GMBC
03. M_OPEN 24 BATCHELOR, Aaron Brunswick Cycling Club
03. M_OPEN 25 BAVCEVICH, Robert Club victoria
03. M_OPEN 26 BENNETT, Matthew Plenty Gorge MTB
03. M_OPEN 27 BOOTH, Jack Wombat MTB
03. M_OPEN 28 BOWDEN, David Club MUD
03. M_OPEN 29 CADDEO, Adam Plenty Gorge MTB
03. M_OPEN 30 CHARLTON, Glen None
03. M_OPEN 31 CLAASSENS, Francois Trial MTBA membership
03. M_OPEN 32 DIXON, Neil Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
03. M_OPEN 33 FUNNELL, Ashley NA
03. M_OPEN 34 GROSE, Cameron SKCC
03. M_OPEN 36 JONES, Ryan Wombat MTB
03. M_OPEN 37 KESSLER, Jeremy Castlemaine Rocky Riders
03. M_OPEN 38 KINNANE, Michael Red Hill Riders MTBC
03. M_OPEN 39 KOLEV, Victor Plenty Gorge MTB
03. M_OPEN 40 LAGODZKI, Daniel Bendigo MTB
03. M_OPEN 41 LAGODZKI, Joshua Bendigo MTB
03. M_OPEN 43 MILLIGAN, Sean Plenty Gorge MTB
03. M_OPEN 44 NOTTINGHAM, Michael Red Hill Riders MTB
03. M_OPEN 45 PASE, Christopher Lysterfield District Trail Riders
03. M_OPEN 46 PUNCHARD, Gary None
03. M_OPEN 47 SHERWOOD, Kyle Plenty Gorge MTB
03. M_OPEN 48 SURBEVSKI, Sinisa GMBC
03. M_OPEN 49 SUYS, Roeland Mansfield Mt Buller
03. M_OPEN 50 THICKINS, Ben St Kilda Cycling Club
03. M_OPEN 51 TOULL, Jamie Gherang MTB Club
03. M_OPEN 52 TYSOE, Scott Plenty Gorge MTB
03. M_OPEN 53 VAN AAR, Michael Perth Mountain Bike Club
03. M_OPEN 54 WIRTHENSOHN, Craig LDTR
03. M_OPEN 55 WYLD, Sam Adelaide MTB Club
03. M_OPEN 42 MILDREN, Jake Bendigo
04. W_OPEN 56 ERNI RUOSS, Daniela Yarra Ranges Mountain Bike Club
04. W_OPEN 57 KERR, Nina Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
05. SSM 58 ANSTEE, Matt "Joe" Geelong MTB
05. SSM 59 BURKE, Andrew Redhill Riders
05. SSM 60 CORBETT, Tynan Sunbury Stars BMX Club
05. SSM 61 DICKEY, Bruce FTF
05. SSM 62 GROSE, Lachlan St Kilda Cycling Club
05. SSM 63 JOHNSON, Jason Warrandyte MTB Club
05. SSM 64 LUNN, Mark Plenty Gorge MTB
05. SSM 65 MATTHEWS, Justin Gippsland MTB inc.
05. SSM 66 NUTTALL, Dean BSCC
05. SSM 67 READ, Stephen Wombat MTB
06. SSW 68 TAN BURKE, Su-Ann Red Hill Riders MTBC
07. JM17 69 SWIFTE, Dillon Croydon Cycleworks
08. JM19 70 HEIZER, Max Bendigo MTB
08. JM19 71 LAWTON, Jesse Wombat MTB Club
08. JM19 72 READ, Jack Warrandyte MTB Club
09. WMAS12 73 CLARKE, Caroline Warrandyte MTB Club
09. WMAS12 74 DARVALL, Hugh Red Hill Riders MTB
09. WMAS12 76 HAHN, Nicole Wombat MTB
09. WMAS12 77 KELLY, Angela GMBC
09. WMAS12 78 MURPHY, Cass none
09. WMAS12 79 PACKHAM, Kristy Day license
09. WMAS12 80 SALES, Jayne None
09. WMAS12 81 WIDERA, Natalie N/A
09. WMAS12 75 HADDEN, Belinda WMAS23
10. WMAS34 82 DRAKE, Emma Trial MTBA membership
10. WMAS34 83 MCPHERSON, Karen None
10. WMAS34 84 OLLERENSHAW, Jane Geelong MTB
10. WMAS34 85 RUMLEY, Diane Wombat MTB
10. WMAS34 86 WIGGINS, Tanya Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
11. WMAS56 87 CLARK, Margaret Warrandyte MTB Club
12. WMAS78 88 JACKSON, Carolyn Dirt Riders
13. MMAS12 89 BROCKWAY, Andrew Dirtriders
13. MMAS12 90 BURROUGH, Mick none
13. MMAS12 91 CACERES, Christian Big Hill Events
13. MMAS12 92 CALLANAN, James You Yangs
13. MMAS12 93 CAREY, Alex Club MUD
13. MMAS12 94 CHALLIS, Robert N/A
13. MMAS12 95 CHAN, Nathan Plenty Gorge MTB
13. MMAS12 96 CHRIS, Moore N/A
13. MMAS12 97 COLLINS, Robert Wombat MTB Club
13. MMAS12 98 CONLAN, Xavier Geelong Mountain Bike Club
13. MMAS12 99 CUTHBERT, Todd Geelong MTB
13. MMAS12 100 DALTON, Richard Wombat MTB
13. MMAS12 101 DAVIES, Russell NA
13. MMAS12 102 DEFANIS, Mark None
13. MMAS12 103 DROHAN, Mike N/a trial licence
13. MMAS12 104 DRUMMOND, Tristan CORC
13. MMAS12 105 ELLIS, Rohan Gisborne and surrounds MTB Club
13. MMAS12 106 FIELD, Cody N/a trial licence
13. MMAS12 107 HALLS, Jason Fat Tyre Flyers MTB
13. MMAS12 108 HAWKINS, Steven Plenty Gorge MTB
13. MMAS12 109 KAITLER, Brenton Cycling Australia
13. MMAS12 110 KING, Barry Albury Wodonga Mountain Bikers
13. MMAS12 111 LEBBINK, Grant Wombat MTB
13. MMAS12 112 LEBBINK, Hayden Wombat
13. MMAS12 113 LEE, Patrick Lysterfield District Trail Riders
13. MMAS12 114 MAGDIS, Steve N/A
13. MMAS12 115 MORELAND, Cale Geelong Mountain Bike Club
13. MMAS12 116 MURPHY, Gary Wombat MTB
13. MMAS12 117 NOONAN, Graeme Bendigo MTB
13. MMAS12 118 ORR, Adam ..
13. MMAS12 119 PANISE, Frederico MTBA
13. MMAS12 120 PAROISSIEN, Nigel The Fitzroy Revolution MTB
13. MMAS12 121 PENDLEBURY, Wesley NA (trial license)
13. MMAS12 122 PIMLOTT, Scott Red Hill Riders
13. MMAS12 123 ROBERTSON, Philippe N/a trial licence
13. MMAS12 124 ROWAN, Dev You Yangs
13. MMAS12 125 SEYMOUR, Ray Plenty Gorge MTB
13. MMAS12 126 SIMPSON, Daniel Red Hill Riders MTB
13. MMAS12 127 SYKES, Michael NA
13. MMAS12 128 SYME, Gareth Geelong Mountain Bike Club
13. MMAS12 129 THOMPSON, Luke Bendigo MTB
13. MMAS12 130 TURNER, Alex Wombat MTB
13. MMAS12 131 VU, Long Wombat MTB
13. MMAS12 132 WILLETT, Stephen Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
13. MMAS12 133 WILLIAMSON, Leigh N/A
13. MMAS12 134 WIRSKI, Dale LDTR
14. MMAS34 135 ASKEW, Freddie none
14. MMAS34 136 ATKINSON, Dale Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 137 BALL, Rob None
14. MMAS34 138 BARRATT, Leigh GMBC
14. MMAS34 139 BEKUS, Kristan Geelong Mountain Bike Club
14. MMAS34 140 BIRCH, Jason Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 141 BLANK, Jon Norwood Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 142 BOOTH, Craig Alpine Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 144 CADOGAN-RAWLINSON, Michael Warrandyte MTB Club
14. MMAS34 145 CAITHNESS, Andrew N/A
14. MMAS34 146 CLEAR, Rohan Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 147 CLOHESY, Pat Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 148 CONRON, Roger Gerang MTB Club
14. MMAS34 149 CORTSEN, Lars St Kilda Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 150 COUGHLIN, Paul None
14. MMAS34 151 DOYLE, Peter None
14. MMAS34 152 DRAYTON, Brett GMBC
14. MMAS34 153 ECKERSLEY, Russell Wombat MTB Club
14. MMAS34 154 ELLIS, Simon Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 155 ESPOSITO, Robert N/A
14. MMAS34 156 FANTUZ, Jay Alpine Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 157 FARLOW, Craig Gherang
14. MMAS34 158 FERGUSON, Justin Castlemaine Rocky Riders
14. MMAS34 159 FISHER, David Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 160 FLOYD, Lee Geelong MTB
14. MMAS34 161 FORD, Stephen Plenty Gorge MTB
14. MMAS34 162 FRANZEN, Bruce Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 163 GIBSON, Christopher Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 164 GIBSON, Matthew Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 165 GREEN, Tony Wombat MTB Club
14. MMAS34 166 HALLIDAY, Wayne Bendigo MTB
14. MMAS34 167 HAMILTON, Trav NA
14. MMAS34 168 HARBERTS, David Fat Tyre Flyers MTB
14. MMAS34 169 HENRIKSSON, Lloyd Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 170 HOANG, Thanh Wombat MTB Club
14. MMAS34 171 HURST, Mark Nil
14. MMAS34 172 JAMES, Jason Red Hill Riders
14. MMAS34 173 JONES, Ben Warrandyte MTB Club
14. MMAS34 174 JONES, Brett Geelong Mountain Bike Club
14. MMAS34 175 KELLY, Ian Melbourne University Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 176 KENNEDY, Peter Warrandyte MTB Club
14. MMAS34 177 LEMAITRE, Clinton Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 178 LENNE, Brett Wombat MTB Club
14. MMAS34 179 LILEY, Ross Geelong Mountain Bike Club
14. MMAS34 180 LYNCH, Darin Alpine Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 181 MACCORMICK, Andrew Geelong Mountain Bike Club
14. MMAS34 182 MCKEAG, Steve You Yangs
14. MMAS34 183 MILLS, Sam NA (trial license)
14. MMAS34 184 MINIKHANOV, Rustam (Ross) 193274
14. MMAS34 185 MOLLOY, Justin Warrandyte MTB Club
14. MMAS34 186 MONK, Steven Wombat MTB Club
14. MMAS34 188 MUELLER, Brian Gisborne and surrounds MTB Club
14. MMAS34 189 MUELLER, David none
14. MMAS34 190 MURPHY, Ian Coburg Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 191 MURPHY, Leigh None
14. MMAS34 192 NEALE, Wayne Gherang MTB Club
14. MMAS34 193 O'NEILL, Dean Lysterfield District Trail Riders
14. MMAS34 194 ORR, Phillip Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 195 PORTER, Richard Plenty Gorge MTB
14. MMAS34 196 POUMPOULIDIS, Laz Geelong Mountain Bike Club
14. MMAS34 197 POWELL, Jonathan Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 198 PREVITI, David Wombat MTB Club
14. MMAS34 199 RAMANAUSKAS, Marcus woodend
14. MMAS34 200 REILLY, Andrew Warrandyte MTB Club
14. MMAS34 201 RINKOVEC, Sarsha Geelong Mountain Bike Club
14. MMAS34 202 RIPP, Paul Castlemaine Rocky Riders
14. MMAS34 203 ROMANO, Simon Carnegie Caulfield CC
14. MMAS34 204 ROSBROOK, Stephen Trial MTBA membership
14. MMAS34 205 RUOSS, Daniel Yarra Ranges MTB Club
14. MMAS34 206 SCOTT, Adam MTB Melbourne
14. MMAS34 207 SHALDERS, Paul Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 208 SMITH, Adrian Red Hill Riders MTB
14. MMAS34 209 SNOWBALL, Ross Hawthorn Cycling Club
14. MMAS34 210 STEVENS, Kale Team Wombat
14. MMAS34 211 STEWART, Trent Central Australian Rough Riders
14. MMAS34 212 STURMAR, Mark Full Gas Pedallers
14. MMAS34 213 TAYLOR, Chris Parkville Gas Co
14. MMAS34 214 TAYLOR, James None
14. MMAS34 215 TEMME, Travis Trispecify
14. MMAS34 216 TRIKOJUS, Bill Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 217 TROTTER, Vincent Geelong Mountain Bke Club
14. MMAS34 218 TURNER, Adrian Geelong Mountain Bike Club
14. MMAS34 219 VARNEY, Darren LDTR
14. MMAS34 220 WALKER, Dean Dirt Riders
14. MMAS34 221 WIEGARD, Paul Dont have one
14. MMAS34 223 WILLOUGHBY, Brett Wombat MTB
14. MMAS34 224 WILSON, Nathan Geelong Mountain Bike Club
14. MMAS34 222 WILLIAMS, Gareth Bendigo
14. MMAS34 187 MORRISON, Ben GaS
14. MMAS34 143 BOS, Andy Rocky riders
15. MMAS56 225 ALBRECHT, Karรถ Castlemaine Rocky Riders
15. MMAS56 226 BRADDICK, Ross na
15. MMAS56 227 CASTLE, Mark N/A
15. MMAS56 228 CLARK, Ian Audax
15. MMAS56 229 CLARK, James Gippsland MTB inc.
15. MMAS56 230 DE LA ESPRIELLA, Ricardo You Yangs
15. MMAS56 231 DOVE, Warren Lysterfield District Trail Riders
15. MMAS56 232 EGGLESTON, Erik Lysterfield District Trail Riders
15. MMAS56 233 EVANS, John Warrandyte MTB Club
15. MMAS56 234 GARRETTO, Sam Full Gas Pedallers
15. MMAS56 235 GEORGE, Adam Lysterfield District Trail Riders
15. MMAS56 236 KELLY, Nicholas N/A
15. MMAS56 237 LAWSON, Mark N/A
15. MMAS56 238 LEDERMAN, Walter Plenty Gorge MTB
15. MMAS56 239 MACAULEY, David Bendigo MTB
15. MMAS56 240 MARTINI, Brett Bendigo MTB
15. MMAS56 241 MCKAY, Steve The Fitzroy Revolution MTB
15. MMAS56 242 MONK, Dean Gisborne and surrounds MTB Club
15. MMAS56 243 MUNYARD, Steve Geelong MTB
15. MMAS56 244 NEWTON, Bruce Red Hill Riders
15. MMAS56 245 NICKLEN, Ian Lysterfield District Trail Riders
15. MMAS56 247 OLLE, David Forrest MTB
15. MMAS56 248 PIE, Sean Lysterfield District Trail Riders
15. MMAS56 249 READ, Richard Alpine Cycling Club
15. MMAS56 250 RITCHIE, Mick Blackburn Cycling Club
15. MMAS56 251 SCARBOROUGH, Mark CORC
15. MMAS56 252 SMITH, Warren Sunbury Cycling Club
15. MMAS56 253 STEVENS, Tim LDTR
15. MMAS56 254 WILSON, Warren single rider
15. MMAS56 255 WITHERS, Mark Geelong Mountain Bike Club
15. MMAS56 246 NORRIS, Colin Rocky riders
16. MMAS78 256 BIRD, Nick Murrindindi
16. MMAS78 257 HAMILTON, Paul Warrandyte MTB Club
16. MMAS78 258 JANSSEN, Anthony Wombat MTB Club
16. MMAS78 259 LEBBINK, John Wombat MTB
16. MMAS78 260 MARSHALL, John Nil
16. MMAS78 261 OMAN, Paul Echuca/Moama Cycling Club
16. MMAS78 262 PARSONS, Russell Bendigo MTB
16. MMAS78 263 VANDENDOOL, Bill Dirt Riders