Startlist for 2018 National Madison Championships & 120th Austral Wheelrace

Published at: Tue, 12 Dec 2017 11:25 AM AEDT as final startlist. Changes may still occur prior to event.

Category Participant Club
A AZZOPARDI, Lucia Brunswick Cycling Club
A BUCKELL, Isaac Bendigo & District CC
A CAVANAGH, Ryan Sunshine Coast Cycling Club
A CHAPMAN, Kai Laqurant Hunter District Cycling Club
A CHILTON, Emma Melbourne University CC
A CLARKE, Thomas Kilkenny Cycling Club
A CUFF, Stephen Penrith Cycling Club
A CULLING, Alice Ararat & District Cycling Club
A DE RITER, Samantha St Kilda Cycling Club
A DEAN, Braeden Bendigo & District CC
A DOUGLAS, Callan Carnegie Caulfield CC
A DRIZNERS, Jarrad Kilkenny Cycling Club
A EASTWOOD, Jemma Blackburn Cycling Club
A FITYUS, Lucie Hunter District Cycling Club
A GANDY, Daniel St George Cycling Club
A GLAETZER, Matthew Central Districts Cycling Club SA
A GROVES, Kaden Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb
A HARGRAVE, Breanna Skinny Lattes Cycling Club
A HARRISON, Josh Central Districts Cycling Club SA
A HEFFERNAN, Chloe Illawarra Cycle Club
A HOFFMAN, Leigh Whyalla C C
A LEAHY, Conor Peel District Cycling Club
A MACDONALD, Nicola Hunter District Cycling Club
A MORLEY, Sharni Brunswick Cycling Club
A NEETHLING, Adelia X-Speed Australia Cycle Club
A NUSPAN, Elizabeth Brunswick Cycling Club
A O'SHEA, Braden Central Districts Cycling Club SA
A PERRY, Lauren Launceston City Cycling Club
A PLAPP, Luke Brunswick Cycling Club
A POLLARD, Ned Bendigo & District CC
A ROWLEY, Conor Blackburn Cycling Club
A SAYERS, Cooper Central Districts Cycling Club SA
A STEWART, Macey MVDCC
A TYE, Cooper Central Districts Cycling Club SA
A WILMOT, Lizanne St George CC
A WRIGHT, Mitchell Illawarra Cycle Club
A ZACCARIA, Luke Northern Districts WA CC
B ASKEW, Harry Kilkenny Cycling Club
B BOF, Nathan Brunswick Cycling Club
B BRADBURY, Haydn St Kilda Cycling Club
B BUCKELL, Samuel Bendigo & District CC
B CARISIMO, Carlos Norwood Cycling Club
B CLARKE, Joshua Bendigo & District CC
B COLLINS, Angus Brunswick Cycling Club
B CORNISH, Thomas Southern Cross Cycling Club
B FRISLIE, Graeme Brunswick Cycling Club
B GIGANTE, Sarah Brunswick Cycling Club
B GILMORE, Zack Launceston City Cycling Club
B HASTINGS, Mackenzie Brunswick Cycling Club
B HEATHER, Joshua Carnegie Caulfield CC
B HEFFERNAN, Shari Illawarra Cycle Club
B HODGES, Laura Midland CC
B HOGAN, Greg Brunswick Cycling Club
B JONES, Ashlee Carnegie Caulfield CC
B KOHN, Tessa South Coast Cycling Club
B MARSHALL, Zachary Illawarra Cycle Club
B MAY, Heather South Coast Cycling Club
B MCCAIG, Connor Bendigo & District CC
B MEHARRY, Michaela Bendigo & District CC
B MORLEY, Harrison Bendigo & District CC
B NUGENT, Emerson Norwood Cycling Club
B RICE, Matthew Canberra Cycling Club
B SCOTT, Lachlan St George Cycling Club
B SENS, Connor Bendigo & District CC
B SIMPSON, Bill Carnegie Caulfield CC
B TUCKER, Lara Rockhampton Cycle Club
B VAN DER VLIET, Jake Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb
B WALKER, Lewis South Coast Cycling Club
B WIGHT, Luke Mount Gambier Cycling Club
B WILLIAMSON, Rebecca Brunswick Cycling Club
C BATESON, Sarah Bendigo & District CC
C BUCKNALL, Daniel Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club
C EICHLER, Chris Portland CC
C GOSS, Vanessa Coburg Cycling Club
C JACKSON, Emma Castlemaine Cycling Club
C LAWSON, Ryan Launceston City Cycling Club
C LYNCH, Tom St George Cycling Club
C MAHONEY, Nicholas Brunswick Cycling Club
C MCRITCHIE, Michael-Junior Carnegie Caulfield CC
C NICHOLS, Dermot Hawthorn Cycling Club
C O'BRIEN, Kyle Gold Coast Goldstars CC
C PIDGEON, Fran Coburg
C THOMSON, Josh Bendigo & District CC
C VAN DER POLL, Gigi Brunswick Cycling Club
C VONDERWALL, Brooklyn Scotch College South Australia Cycling Club
C WHEELER, Olivia Port Adelaide Cycling Club
D EDWARDS, Sophie Norwood Cycling Club
D HOFMAN, Charles Hunter District CC
D KOROKNAI, Ryan Carnegie Caulfield CC
D LENDRUM, Emma 225 Racing
E BOOTH, Oliver Carnegie Caulfield CC
E CLEARY, Sean Blackburn Cycling Club
E DENHAM, Matthew HORSHAM CYCLING CLUB
E DUMARAOS, Alvin Hawthorn Cycling Club
E HERMAN, Ian Brunswick Cycling Club
E HORGAN, Sam Shepparton Cycling Club
E MACKENZIE, Lachlan Blackburn Cycling Club
E MCGRATH, Andrew St Kilda Cycling Club
E MCPHERSON, Cameron Launceston City CC
E RIGONI, Andrew Brunswick Cycling Club
E RIGONI, Ivo Brunswick Cycling Club
E THOMAS, Stanley Echuca/Moama Cycling Club
F ARTHUR, Tomas Ararat & District Cycling Club
F COLLINS, Nathan Coburg Cycling Club
F COLLINS, Rob Brunswick Cycling Club
F GARTSIDE, Robert Bendigo & District CC
F MICHELSON, Ian Brunswick Cycling Club
F MITSINIKOS, John Preston Cycling Club
F NICOLSON, Adam Castlemaine Cycling Club
F STEVENS, Tamaryn Coburg Cycling Club
U11 BUTLER-SUAREZ, Gabriel Brunswick Cycling Club
U11 DENHAM, Pippa HORSHAM CYCLING CLUB
U11 FREER, Sebastian Bendigo & District CC
U11 HADDEN, Chase Bendigo & District CC
U11 JIROVEC, Ollie Brunswick Cycling Club
U11 MORLEY, Mitchell Bendigo & District CC
U11 NUSPAN, Maxx Brunswick Cycling Club
U13 ANTHONY, Oliver Brunswick Cycling Club
U13 BUTLER, Tom Brunswick Cycling Club
U13 COLES, Jamie Bendigo & District CC
U13 DENHAM, Minda HORSHAM CYCLING CLUB
U13 FORDYCE, Raj Brunswick Cycling Club
U13 FREER, Milana Bendigo & District CC
U13 GARTSIDE, Charlie Bendigo & District CC
U13 JIROVEC, Eddie Brunswick Cycling Club
U13 STARLING, Xavier Brunswick CC
U13 WILLIAMSON, Thomas Brunswick Cycling Club
U15 BAILEY, Campbell Brunswick Cycling Club
U15 BUTLER-SUAREZ, Sebastian Brunswick Cycling Club
U15 COOK, Tarun Blackburn Cycling Club
U15 DAVIES, Thomas Brunswick Cycling Club
U15 EDDY, Jasmine Bendigo & District CC
U15 FOSTER, Tom Carnegie Caulfield CC
U15 GILL, Angus Bendigo & District CC
U15 GIRAMONDO, Ava Brunswick Cycling Club
U15 GRUNDEN, Tate Carnegie Caulfield CC
U15 HADDEN, Nate Bendigo & District CC
U15 HARGREAVES, Jemima Northcote Cycling Club
U15 HENERY, Jacob Bendigo & District CC
U15 JAMES, Nicholas Preston Cycling Club
U15 JONES, Alexander Carnegie Caulfield CC
U15 KNIGHT, Harrison Bendigo & District CC
U15 MCCAIG, Toby Bendigo & District CC
U15 MCLEAN, Ruby Bendigo & District CC
U15 MULHERN, Amelia Brunswick Cycling Club
U15 PARSONS, Dom Hawthorn Cycling Club
U15 POLITES, James Carnegie Caulfield CC
U15 RADFORD, Jamie Blackburn Cycling Club
U15 SKINNER, Indigo Brunswick Cycling Club
U15 STARLING, Madeleine Carnegie Caulfield CC
U15 STEWART, Lucinda Carnegie Caulfield CC
U15 SUTTON, Sophie Blackburn Cycling Club
U15 TORRINGTON, Cody Bendigo & District CC
U15 WILLEN, Harry Bendigo & District Cycling Club
U17 ALLOTT, Alexander Bendigo & District CC
U17 ANTHONY, James Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 BAILEY, Camryn Hawthorn Cycling Club
U17 BENNETT, Keely Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 BOWDEN, Nathan Blackburn Cycling Club
U17 BRADBURY, Isla St Kilda Cycling Club
U17 BRADBURY, Neve St Kilda Cycling Club
U17 BRODIE, Joshua Parramatta CC
U17 BROOKER, Rebel Tolland CC
U17 COLLIER, Jacob Castlemaine Cycling Club
U17 CROWE, Vincent Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 CULLING, Murray Ararat & District Cycling Club
U17 DAVIES, James Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 DIETZE, Henry Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 DOYLE, Sarah Blackburn Cycling Club
U17 EDDY, Patrick Bendigo & District CC
U17 GARTSIDE, Zachary Bendigo & District CC
U17 HADDEN, Jackson Bendigo & District CC
U17 JENKINS, Hayley Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 KELLY, Zac Hawthorn Cycling Club
U17 LEINER, Max Carnegie Caulfield CC
U17 LYONS, Amber Bendigo & District CC
U17 MARR, Jonathan Blackburn Cycling Club
U17 MCCAIG, Alessia Bendigo & District CC
U17 MCGOVERN, Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club
U17 MCLEAN, Oliver Leongatha Cycling Club
U17 MERCHANT, Kobi Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 MOORE, Oskar Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 MOUNTAIN, James Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 NASRE, Abraham Brunswick Cycling Club
U17 NICOLSON, Tom Castlemaine Cycling Club
U17 POLITES, Alyssa Carnegie Caulfield CC
U17 SENS, Olivia Bendigo & District CC
U17 STEWART, Travis Carnegie Caulfield CC
U17 VANDER, Angus Brunswick Cycling Club