Startlist for Hell of the West (inc Combine Road Champs)

Published at: Mon, 01 Jul 2019 3:56 PM AEST as final startlist. Changes may still occur prior to event.

Category Number Participant Club/Team
A Grade (RED) 2 AGNOLETTO, Blake Bendigo & District CC
A Grade (RED) 3 AITKEN, Jack Coburg Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 4 BRADBURY, Sam St Kilda Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 5 BRETT, Patrick Mornington Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 6 BUTTIGIEG, Aidan St Kilda Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 7 CANTERBURY, Nick St Kilda Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 8 COXON, Joel Hawthorn Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 9 DOONAN, Ewen Blackburn Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 10 EDDY, Patrick Bendigo & District CC
A Grade (RED) 12 EDDY, Samual Bendigo & District CC
A Grade (RED) 14 GROOT, Aron Carnegie Caulfield CC
A Grade (RED) 15 HASTINGS, Alastair Hawthorn Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 16 HOLDEN, Alex Mornington Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 17 KIERNAN, Matthias Brunswick Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 18 KLAJNBLAT, Jake Carnegie Caulfield CC
A Grade (RED) 19 LEONARD, Nicholas St Kilda Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 20 MADDERN, Jade Castlemaine Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 21 MOLONEY-MORTON, William Carnegie Caulfield CC
A Grade (RED) 22 MOORE, Oskar Brunswick Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 23 NASRE, Abraham Preston Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 24 NORDEN, Nicholas St Kilda Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 25 PARSONS, Oliver Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 26 PECK, Dan Coburg Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 27 RANDALL, David Melbourne University CC
A Grade (RED) 28 RATE, Connor Carnegie Caulfield CC
A Grade (RED) 29 SATCHELL, Allan Stawell-Great Western CC
A Grade (RED) 30 THORNTON, Brendan Hawthorn Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 31 VILLANI, Jordan St Kilda Cycling Club
A Grade (RED) 32 VILLANI, Michael Carnegie Caulfield CC
B Grade (BLACK) 101 ABBATE, Gaetano Hawthorn Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 102 BARKER, Ado Coburg Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 103 BARROW, Justine Coburg Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 104 BAUWENS, Simon Hawthorn Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 105 BOWEN, Scott Hawthorn Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 106 CHRISTIANSEN, Aaron Preston Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 107 CHU, Ananda Carnegie Caulfield CC
B Grade (BLACK) 108 CONVERY, Matt Hawthorn Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 109 COULL, Stuart Footscray Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 110 DELOOZE, Alastair Footscray Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 111 FORBES, James Carnegie Caulfield CC
B Grade (BLACK) 112 GIELEWSKI, William St Kilda Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 113 GIGANTE, Sarah Brunswick Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 114 GREEN, Guy Blackburn Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 115 HAMPSON, James Hawthorn Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 116 HARDY, Sean St Kilda Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 117 HEIN, Harrison Carnegie Caulfield CC
B Grade (BLACK) 118 HOLLAND, Derek Brunswick Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 119 IRONS, Matthew Melbourne University CC
B Grade (BLACK) 120 LEEMBRUGGEN, Ben Carnegie Caulfield CC
B Grade (BLACK) 121 MARSHALL, Jack Mornington Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 122 MCGREGOR, Adrian Melbourne University CC
B Grade (BLACK) 123 MILLER, Evan Footscray Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 124 MOSBEY, Rilyn Hawthorn Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 125 NAYLOR, Andrew St Kilda Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 126 NG, Hayden Hawthorn Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 127 OLIVARES, Rodrigo St Kilda Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 128 RAWLINGS, Ben Carnegie Caulfield CC
B Grade (BLACK) 129 RAYNES, Jared Footscray Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 130 SEK, Ashley Melbourne Cycling League
B Grade (BLACK) 131 SHORT, Fraser Italo Australian CC
B Grade (BLACK) 132 SMART, Joshua Carnegie Caulfield CC
B Grade (BLACK) 133 TOMKINSON, Sam Carnegie Caulfield CC
B Grade (BLACK) 134 WALCHER, Sam Melbourne Cycling League
B Grade (BLACK) 135 WILLIAMS, Adam Eastern Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 136 WOOD, Trevor Hawthorn Cycling Club
B Grade (BLACK) 137 ZAWADZKI, Lynton Melbourne Cycling League
C grade (BLUE) 51 BINNS, Jack Hawthorn Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 52 BLOCK, Daniel Coburg Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 53 BRETHERTON, Tristan Melbourne Cycling League
C grade (BLUE) 54 BURKE, David Melbourne Cycling League
C grade (BLUE) 55 BURNS, Luke Hawthorn Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 56 BYRNES, Joel Southern Masters Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 57 CUTAJAR, Derek Coburg Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 59 DIX, Evan Coburg Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 60 GANNON, Andrew Brunswick Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 58 GROVER, Ewan Brunswick Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 61 HOOPER, Tim Coburg Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 62 HUTCHINSON, Darren Melbourne Cycling League
C grade (BLUE) 64 JANSEN, Liege Wagga Wagga CC
C grade (BLUE) 65 KING, Alistair Coburg Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 66 KOUNNAPIS, Kerry Brunswick Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 67 LOGUE, Angus Brunswick Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 68 LONG, Elliot Brunswick Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 69 MAHERAS, Stephen Footscray Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 70 MCDONOUGH, Tom Coburg Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 71 MCNAB, James St Kilda Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 72 MERKEL, Robert Sunbury Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 74 MOLINE, Peter St Kilda Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 75 MULLIGAN, Matt Hawthorn Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 76 OROSZI, Martin Footscray Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 77 PRICE, Aubrey Preston Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 78 QUINN, Simon Hawthorn Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 79 SOMERS, Anthony Brunswick Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 80 STOUPAS, Spencer Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 81 SZCZEPANIK, Kuba Coburg Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 82 TURNER, Dean Italo Australian CC
C grade (BLUE) 83 WALKER, David Footscray Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 84 WALKER, Dominic Coburg Cycling Club
C grade (BLUE) 85 WILLIAMS, Bjorn Footscray Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 201 ALLEN, Ross Hawthorn Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 202 DANOS, James Brunswick Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 203 DUNGEY, Che Brunswick Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 204 ELLIS, Jackson Sunbury Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 205 HARGREAVES, Chris Melbourne University CC
D Grade (PINK) 206 HEAD, Joshua Hawthorn Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 207 JACKSON, Mal Coburg Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 208 KANIZAY, Michael Brunswick Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 209 MORGAN, Paul Sunbury Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 210 NOWICKI, Stephen Brunswick Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 211 PYKE, Tim Coburg Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 212 RANA, Ali Coburg Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 213 ROWBOTTOM, Vincent Coburg Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 214 SADGROVE, Paul St Kilda Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 215 SKULLERUD, Thor Coburg Cycling Club
D Grade (PINK) 216 WUNDERLICH, David Coburg Cycling Club
WA (BLUE) 90 ABERY, Gemma St Kilda Cycling Club
WA (BLUE) 91 BRADBURY, Isla St Kilda Cycling Club
WA (BLUE) 92 BRADBURY, Neve St Kilda Cycling Club
WA (BLUE) 93 NUSPAN, Elizabeth Brunswick Cycling Club
WA (BLUE) 94 ROSEMAN-GANNON, Ruby Brunswick Cycling Club
WB (PINK) 231 BRIGHT, Zoe Hawthorn Cycling Club
WB (PINK) 232 EASTWOOD, Jemma Blackburn Cycling Club
WB (PINK) 233 LESNIOWSKA, Raelene Hawthorn Cycling Club
WB (PINK) 234 MAYNE, Grace Mornington Cycling Club
WB (PINK) 235 MORLEY, Sharni Brunswick Cycling Club
WB (PINK) 236 NEYLAND, Tara Brunswick Cycling Club
WB (PINK) 237 PIDGEON, Fran Coburg Cycling Club
WB (PINK) 238 SCARLETT, Kate Melbourne University CC
WB (PINK) 239 SKENE, Alison Hawthorn Cycling Club
WC (GREEN) 190 LIM, Carrie Coburg Cycling Club
WC (GREEN) 191 PARRY, Caitlyn St Kilda Cycling Club
WC (GREEN) 192 PATERSON, Leah Hawthorn Cycling Club
WC (GREEN) 193 PRESTON, Erin Coburg Cycling Club