Startlist for Mackay MTB Classic

Published at: Sat, 29 May 2021 12:22 PM AEST as provisional startlist - subject to change.

Category Participant Club/Team
CLUBBIES BONANNO, Sarah Townsville Rockwheelers
CLUBBIES DUMIGAN, Kiah Mackay Cycling Club
CLUBBIES HARTIGAN, David Mackay & District MTB Club
CLUBBIES SCOBLE, Barry Mackay & District MTB Club
CLUBBIES VELLA, Braith Mackay MTB Club
DIRTMASTERS DURHAM, Austin Mackay & District MTB Club
DIRTMASTERS HINES, Cooper MADMTBC
DIRTMASTERS KEHRES, Andrys Proserpine BMX club
DIRTMASTERS MASTERS, Felix Mackay & District MTB Club
ELITE_MEN_(19+) BOTTCHER, Caleb Manawatu MTB
ELITE_MEN_(19+) BURNETT, Josh Cycling Southland
ELITE_MEN_(19+) FOX, Sam Launceston City CC
ELITE_MEN_(19+) HACKETT, Henry Alice Springs Cycling Club
ELITE_MEN_(19+) IVORY, Cameron Adelaide Mountain Bike Club
ELITE_MEN_(19+) KNOTT, Stephen Townsville Rockwheelers
ELITE_MEN_(19+) MARTIN, Brayden Rats Cycling Club
ELITE_MEN_(19+) REES, Brent Inverell Mountain Bike Club
ELITE_MEN_(19+) SHAW, Sammie Rotorua MTB
ELITE_MEN_(19+) STEWART, Kyle AusCycling
ELITE_WOMEN_(19+) CUTHBERT, Zoe Vikings Cycling Club ACT
ELITE_WOMEN_(19+) FLINT, Isabella Cycling Benefits
ELITE_WOMEN_(19+) LUBCKE, Holly Sunshine Coast Cycling Club
EXPERT_MEN_(19-29) LUCAS, Trent Gold Coast Cycling Club
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) ANDERSEN, Tyler Townsville Rockwheelers
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) CHENHALL, Owen Central Australian Rough Riders MTB Club
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) CORKE, Riley Wangaratta Cycling Club
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) DODDS, Joel Ipswich Cycling Club
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) FRANCIS, Adam Manawatu MTB
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) HARRIS, Darcy Gold Coast Cycle Club
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) MILGATE, Joseph ipswich off road cycling
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) MILLINGTON, Charlie Rotorua MTB
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) OFFICER, James Taupo Mountain Bike Club
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) THOMPSON, Tobi Gold Coast MTB
JUNIOR_MEN_(U19) TURNER, Jacob North Canterbury cycling
JUNIOR_WOMEN_(U19) BLIGH, Annabel Singletrack Club
JUNIOR_WOMEN_(U19) MACKAY, Amelie Christchurch Singletrack Club
JUNIOR_WOMEN_(U19) OAKES, Hayley Northern Rivers Dirty Wheels MTB Club
JUNIOR_WOMEN_(U19) TUTT, Olive Canberra Off-Road Cyclists
MASTERS-1/2_MALE_(30-39) CROSS, Jonathan South Burnett Mountain Bike Club Inc
MASTERS-1/2_MALE_(30-39) DIORIETES, Alex Townsville Rockwheelers
MASTERS-1/2_MALE_(30-39) HEIKKINEN, Tomas Mackay & District MTB Club
MASTERS-1/2_MALE_(30-39) HINES, Andrew Mackay & District MTB Club
MASTERS-1/2_MALE_(30-39) KNOTT, Stephen Townsville Rockwheelers MTB club
MASTERS-1/2_MALE_(30-39) MUMMERY, Nathan Plenty Gorge MTB
MASTERS-3/4 FEMALE_(40-49) DEAMBROGIO, Kate Mackay MTB Club
MASTERS-3/4 FEMALE_(40-49) GOODSON, Zara-Lee Mackay and district MTB club
MASTERS-3/4 FEMALE_(40-49) KEHRES, Anne-Marie Mackay & District MTB Club
MASTERS-3/4_MALE_(40-49) CORRY, Ryan Mackay & District MTB Club
MASTERS-3/4_MALE_(40-49) HORWOOD, Peter Inverell Cycle Club
MASTERS-3/4_MALE_(40-49) IVORY, Niall Mackay & District MTB Club
MASTERS-3/4_MALE_(40-49) LEONARD, James Mackay & District MTB Club
MASTERS-3/4_MALE_(40-49) PEIXOTO, Carlos Gold Coast MTB
MASTERS-5/6_FEMALE_(50-59) DALL, Donna Rats Cycling Club
MASTERS-5/6_FEMALE_(50-59) MCGAHAN, Amelia Mackay & District MTB Club
MASTERS-5/6_FEMALE_(50-59) NEWCOMBE, Debra CORCA
MASTERS-5/6_FEMALE_(50-59) SUTHERLAND, Tara Canberra Off Road Cyclists
MASTERS-5/6_MALE_(50-59) KEHRES, Brian Mackay & District MTB Club
MASTERS-5/6_MALE_(50-59) ST PIERRE, David Gold Coast MTB
MASTERS-5/6_MALE_(50-59) THOMPSON, Chris Gold Coast MTB
MASTERS-7/8+_MALE_(60+) MARSHALL, Lewis Rockhampton Cycle Club
U13_MEN ANDERSEN, Callum Townsville Rockwheelers
U13_MEN GREEN, Riley Mackay & District MTB Club
U13_MEN JANSEN, Ethan MADMTBC
U13_WOMEN VELLA, Remy Mackay & District MTB Club
U15_MEN CORRY, Harrison Mackay & District MTB Club
U15_MEN DE THOMASIS, Connor Mackay & District MTB Club
U15_MEN WEISS, Cody Mackay & District MTB Club
U17_MEN BOURKE, Lockie Mackay & District MTB Club
U17_MEN CROMB, Ryan Mackay & District MTB Club
U17_MEN DE THOMASIS, Eamonn Mackay & District MTB Club
U17_MEN DOYLE, Cooper Mackay & District MTB Club
U17_MEN LARSSON, Rory Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club
U17_MEN MURRAY, Walker Mackay & District MTB Club
U17_MEN SCOBLE, Dylan Mackay MTB Club
U17_MEN SPICER, Edward MADMTBC
U17_MEN WADSWORTH, Luke Balmoral Cycling Club
U17_MEN WEISS, Ethan Mackay & District MTB Club & Mackay Cycling Club
U17_MEN WILLIS, Eddie Tamworth CC
U17_WOMEN ROWLANDS, Kristen Mackay & District MTB Club
U17_WOMEN SIDDANS, Amelia Caloundra Off road
U17_WOMEN ST PIERRE, Isabella Gold Coast MTB
UNDER_11 HINES, Dylan MADMTBC
UNDER_11 KEHRES, Bryn Mackay & District MTB Club
UNDER_11 MASTERS, Kieran Mackay & District MTB Club