Startlist for 2023 Phillip Island Classic

Published at: Wed, 23 Aug 2023 12:46 PM AEST as provisional startlist - subject to change.

Category Participant Club/Team
JB11 BODDAM-WHETHAM, Hugo Geelong Mountain Bike Club & Preston Cycling Club
JB11 LESKE, Zac Carnegie Caulfied Cycling Club
JB11 LOWRIE, Jayden Blackburn Cycling Club
JB13 BARTLETT, Leroy Blackburn Cycling Club
JB13 BROWN, Ewan Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club
JB13 LOWRIE, Nicholas Blackburn Cycling Club
JB13 NATOLI, Joseph Blackburn Cycling Club
JB13 NGUYEN, Aiden Preston Cycling Club
JB13 RYAN, Kaeden Blackburn Cycling Club
JB13 TOBIN, Evan Geelong Cycling Club
JB13 ZHENG, Declan Preston Cycling Club
JG11 GILL, Krystal Brunswick Cycling Club
JG13 DIXON, Natalie Geelong Cycling Club
JG13 GILL, Jasmine Brunswick Cycling Club
JG13 JIROVEC, Emilia Brunswick CC
JG13 TANKSALE, Paravi Carnegie Caulfied Cycling Club
JM15 COSTANZO, Matthew Carnegie Caulfield CC / Hawthorn CC
JM15 ERMERT, Lachlan Blackburn Cycling Club
JM15 KESTLE, Flynn Blackburn Cycling Club
JM15 MOORE, Maximus Hawthorn Cycling Club
JM15 TENORIO, Andrei Carnegie Caulfield CC
JM15 TRENTIN, Lachlan Brunswick Cycling Club
JM17 COURTNEY, Thomas Leongatha Cycling Club
JM17 EVANS, Ryder Blackburn Cycling Club
JM17 FREER, Sebastian Bendigo & District CC
JM17 HINDELL, Taj Brunswick Cycling Club
JM17 IANNA, Darcy Brunswick
JM17 JONES, Otis Geelong Mountain Bike Club & Geelong and Geelong Cycling Club
JM17 LESKE, Ethan carnegie caulfield cycling club
JM17 MAXTED, James Carnegie Caulfied Cycling Club
JM17 MCCAFFREY, Ryan Carnegie Caulfield CC
JM17 NORRIS, Alasdair Blackburn Cycling Club/Port Fairy Cycling Club
JM17 NUSPAN, Maxx Bendigo & District Cycling Club
JM17 ROBINSON, Zac Blackburn Cycling Club
JM17 TROWELL, Nate Blackburn Cycling Club
JW15 BAIN, Chloe Blackburn Cycling Club
JW15 DOUGLAS, Madeleine Bendigo & District CC
JW15 GIBBS, Mikayla Balmoral Cycling Club/Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club
JW15 RUSSELL, Billie Brunswick Cycling Club
JW15 TANKSALE, Charvi Carnegie Caulfield CC
JW15 TOBIN, Makayla Geelong CC
JW15 WARD, Lavinia Blackburn Cycling Club
JW17 LAKE, Alanah Blackburn Cycling Club
JW17 ROTHENBUEHLER, Quinn Brunswick Cycling Club
MA BUDIN, Murray Southern Masters Cycling Club
MA COOMBS, Ben Mornington Cycling Club
MA CROFT, Simon Carnegie Caulfield CC
MA EDNEY, Alex Mornington Cycling Club
MA HOLLAND, Derek Brunswick Cycling Club
MA LEAPER, Tom Blackburn Cycling Club
MA LING, Chris Dulwich Hill BC
MA LITTLE, Adrian Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club
MA PAGE, James St Kilda Cycling Club
MA PATRICK, Ben Warragul Cycling Club
MA SMITH, Jerome Parklife Cycling Club
MA SMITH, Reuben Wangaratta Cycling Club
MA STEEVENS, Josh Latrobe City Cycling Club
MA TOMLINSON, Brent Carnegie Caulfield CC
MA VAN STOKROM, Adam Carnegie Caulfield CC
MA WALTON, Luke Brunswick Cycling Club
MA WESTAWAY, Andrew Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club
MA WORSAM, Leo Brunswick CC
MB ALEXANDER, Trent Mornington Cycling Club
MB CHU, Ananda Carnegie Caulfield CC
MB COOPER, Tobe Leongatha Cycling Club
MB DEMIANYK, Michael Carnegie Caulfield CC
MB DEVEREUX, Damien Carnegie Caulfied Cycling Club
MB DOGAN, Tate Hawthorn Cycling Club
MB DUDLEY, Tom Leongatha Cycling Club
MB GIBB, Martin Hawthorn Cycling Club
MB GINSBOURG, Shaun Hawthorn Cycling Club
MB GREEN, Ryan Blackburn Cycling Club
MB HOPKINS, Callum Blackburn Cycling Club
MB HUMPHRIS, Jayden Hawthorn Cycling Club
MB KIPPER, Tobia Hawthorn Cycling Club
MB KIRSCH, Stefan Blackburn Cycling Club
MB MANNING, Ben Mornington Cycle Club
MB MCCRABB, Leigh Brunswick Cycling Club
MB MICKELBUROUGH, Gavin Mornington Cycling Club
MB MIDDLEMISS, Robert Gippsland MTB
MB MOORE, Matthew Hawthorn Cycling Club
MB PANNU, Amardeep Warragul Cycling Club
MB PRICE, Daniel St Kilda Cycling Club
MB SHEARER, Ged Brunswick CC
MB SPANO, Joe Carnegie Caulfield CC
MB STAMER, Paul SMCC
MB SUTTERBY, Thomas St Kilda Cycling Club
MB THOMSON, Troy Carnegie Caulfield CC
MB VILLANI, Michael Carnegie Caulfield CC
MB WALLACE, Anthony Southern Masters Cycling Club
MB WATERSON, Ryan Bendigo & District Cycling Club
MC BAIN, Andrew Blackburn Cycling Club
MC BROWN, Sam Carnegie Caulfield CC
MC CHURCH, Russell Blackburn Cycling Club
MC CHURCHER, Tobias Hawthorn Cycling Club
MC CORNFOOT, Michael Hawthorn Cycling Club
MC DEELEY, Justin Bendigo & District Cycling Club
MC FRIES, Clement Leongatha Cycling Club
MC HANLEY, Luke Southern Masters Cycling Club
MC JOUSTRA, Christopher Latrobe City Cycling Club
MC KARLECIK, James Hawthorn Cycling Club
MC KASSMAN, Avi St Kilda Cycling Club
MC KELLY, Owen Latrobe City Cycling Club
MC KONG, Matt Carnegie Caulfied Cycling Club
MC LANE WELSH, Ezra Bendigo & District Cycling Club
MC LEE, Aaron EcoGrit-FSC
MC LEE, Ted No club.
MC LIM, Alan Hawthorn Cycling Club
MC LOWRIE, David Blackburn Cycling Club
MC NEWNHAM, Russell Carnegie Caulfield CC
MC NOH, Tae EcoGrit-FSC
MC SHANKS, Matthew Yarra Ranges Mountain Bikers Inc
MC STICKLEY, Owen St Kilda Cycling Club
MC STUDLEY, Ian Mornington Cycling Club
MC VERSCHAEREN, Ben None.
MD COURTNEY, Dan Southern Masters Cycling Club
MD DUDLEY, John Leongatha Cycling Club
MD DUGAN, Ashleigh Latrobe City Cycling Club
MD ELLIS, Paul Latrobe City Cycling Club
MD EVANS, Nigel Blackburn Cycling Club
MD HIATT, John Brunswick CC
MD MORAN, Colin Colin Moran
MD REBBECK, Leigh Southern Masters Cycling Club
MD SHARP, Jamie Northern Cycling
MD SIRIANNI, Angelo Preston Cycling Club
MD ZHENG, Thomas Preston Cycling Club
WA MOLLENHAUER, Gemma Brunswick CC
WB CHRABASZCZ, Ula Hawthorn Cycling Club
WB MARTIN, Alexandra SKCC
WB MCBRIDE, Sophia Macedon Ranges Cycling Club
WB MOORE, Shari Hawthorn Cycling Club
WB REID, Aoife Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club
WB SENG HPA, Lucy SKCC
WC BAKER, Robyn St Kilda Cycling Club
WC WARD, Melissa Blackburn Cycling Club